Older Posts

Camp Gan Israel staff list 2012 / 5772

 

HEAD COUNSELOR Nachman D. Wichnin
HEAD COUNSELOR Levi Shemtov
HEAD COUNSELOR Avremi Wolff
HEAD COUNSELOR Nochum Schapiro
LEARNING DIRECTOR Shazi Perman
LEARNING DIRECTOR Menachem Altein
BMD DIRECTOR Shmulik Moscowitz
BMD DIRECTOR Shimon Gorkin
HEAD WAITER Shmuly Schapiro
HEAD WAITER Levi Weingarten
NOD HEAD Ari Raskin
ECAD Eli Lipskar
Asst ECAD Mendel Avtzon
BMD ECAD/Asst ECAD 2 Elozor Glick
HEAD LIFE GUARD Levi Pekar
EMT Mendy Veil
EMT Shmuel Dovid Sandhaus
EMT Yitzi Shubov
GM Berel Lison
GM Dovi Emmanuel – N
Asst GM Shmulik Shuchat
VAN DRIVER Chesky Weiss – N
VAN DRIVER BY Gancz – N
YOUTH CORE Mayer Gurkov – L
OFFICE MANAGER Yisroel Cohen – L
ASST OFF. MNGR/SPORTS Mendy Gitter – N
CANTEEN MANAGER Shmaya Futerfas
1COUNSELOR Mendel Bergstien – N
2COUNSELOR Leibel Bendet – N
3COUNSELOR Baruch Feldman – N
4COUNSELOR Mendy Harlig – N
5COUNSELOR Hershey Weinstein – L
6COUNSELOR Mendel Barber – L
7COUNSELOR Mendy Lebovic – L
8COUNSELOR Sholom Tauber – L
9COUNSELOR Mendy Zakon – L
10COUNSELOR Yisroel Edery – L
11COUNSELOR Levi Shteimits – N
12COUNSELOR Mendel Lerer – N
13COUNSELOR Moshe Denburg – N
14COUNSELOR Shmuly Evens – N
15COUNSELOR Moshe Kalmenson – L
16COUNSELOR Mendy Heber – L
17COUNSELOR Yoseph Epstien – N
18COUNSELOR Yudi Meltzer – N
19COUNSELOR Mendy Kapaluchnik – N
20COUNSELOR Chaim Samuels – N
21COUNSELOR Ezra Wiemer – N
22COUNSELOR Mendel Galperin – N
24COUNSELOR Sholom Domnitz
25COUNSELOR Moshe Lipsker – L
26COUNSELOR Dovi Berkowitz – L
27COUNSELOR sholom brook – L
28COUNSELOR shmuel levin – L
29COUNSELOR Zevi Rosenblum – L
30COUNSELOR Yisrolik Mochkin – L
31COUNSELOR Yoisef Bogomilsky – S
32COUNSELOR Mendy Kirshenberg – S
33COUNSELOR Mendel Zunts – N
34COUNSELOR Mendel Treitel – N
35COUNSELOR Shneur Polter – A
36COUNSELOR Yaakov Gurkov – N
37COUNSELOR Nachi Smetana – ND
38COUNSELOR Menachem Elgarten – N
39COUNSELOR Mendy Minsky – N
40COUNSELOR Berel Kesselman – L
41COUNSELOR Koppel Silberberg – L
42COUNSELOR Mendel Raskin – N
1LEARNING TEACHER Mendy Yarmove – S
2LEARNING TEACHER Yitzchok Zirkind – S
3LEARNING TEACHER Michoel Saul – S
4LEARNING TEACHER yossi zerkind – S
5LEARNING TEACHER Yehuda Raiport – S
6LEARNING TEACHER Yossi feldman – S
7LEARNING TEACHER Mendy Rubenshtein – S
8LEARNING TEACHER Moshi Levinson – S
9LEARNING TEACHER Yosef Y. Mapur – S
10LEARNING TEACHER aharon shpilman – S
11LEARNING TEACHER Mend Markowitz – S
12LEARNING TEACHER Moshe Kroll – S
13LEARNING TEACHER Avrohom Waren – S
14LEARNING TEACHER Chaim Shneur- S
15LEARNING TEACHER Shneur Vogel – S
16LEARNING TEACHER Levi Godlfarb- S
17LEARNING TEACHER Tzemach Simon – S
18LEARNING TEACHER Mendel Vogel – S
19LEARNING TEACHER Mendy Tzippel – S
20LEARNING TEACHER Binyomen Warmflash – S
21LEARNING TEACHER Menachem Lazerof – A
22LEARNING TEACHER Aron Bergman – S
23LEARNING TEACHER Leibel Chazanovitch – S
24LEARNING TEACHER Zevi Shusterman – S
25LEARNING TEACHER Tany Krasniansky – S
26LEARNING TEACHER Boruch Tzfasman – S
27LEARNING TEACHER Mendel Katz
38LEARNING TEACHER Baruch Steinmetz 1st month – L
Tutor Sruli Freedman
Tutor Mendel Kugel – N
Tutor Moshe Banda – S
CANTEEN ASST Meir Ciment
CANTEEN ASST Mendel Jacobson – L
CANTEEN ASST Mendel Wienstien – N
CANTEEN ASST Meyer Newman
CANTEEN ASST/BOOKIE Levi Fogelmen
N.A.D./ MBP Mendel Blesofsky
ASST N.A.D./Shadow Eli Israel
MBP Asst Sholom Sheingarten – L
SPORTS DIRECTOR Eli Lobenstein
ASST SPORT DIRECTOR Levi Rosenfeld – N
COMPUTER ROOM Avrohom Mishulovin – L
O.D. Meir Gershovitz
KITCHEN STAFF Mendy Levitan
KITCHEN STAFF Dovid Deray
KITCHEN STAFF Boruch Wilansky
KITCHEN STAFF Efriam Shpindler
KITCHEN STAFF Yitzi Chriqui
KITCHEN STAFF Mendel Sobel
Arts and Crafts Shmulik Stell
Arts and Crafts Leizer Introlegator
LG Levi Goldfarb LP
LG Tzemach Simon LP
LG Mendel Harlig – LP
LG Mendel Neuwirth – LP
LG Mendel Gitler
LG Mendy Spalter
LG Mendy Edelmen
Survival Yosef Shmuel Serebryanski
HC/LD asst. Menachem Wolfe – L
Ice Cream/Seforim Menachem Eber
Video Mendel Soufer – L
Truck Driver Zalmy Neparstek
BMD COUNSELOR Avi Welis
BMD COUNSELOR Shmuli Rapp
BMD COUNSELOR Choni Cohen
BMD COUNSELOR Menachem Lifshitz
BMD COUNSELOR Reuvein Duray
BMD COUNSELOR Nisanel Borenstien
1BMD LT Yehuda Fenton
2BMD LT Mendel Mitz
3BMD LT Mendy Ross
4BMD LT Michoel Fishman
5BMD LT Dovie Gopin
6BMD LT Zevi Haler
WAITER Yosef Yitzchok Brook
WAITER Mendel Chein
WAITER Jacob Delukovitz
WAITER Dovid Feigenson
WAITER Chaim Feldman
WAITER Shimmy Russell
WAITER Yisroel Malamud
WAITER Yaakov Yisroel Raskin
WAITER Mendel Rimler
WAITER Eli Barber
WAITER Moshe Wilhelm
WAITER Noach Zeiler
WAITER Mendel Litzman
WAITER Yehuda Gorkin
COUNSELORS
Edry Yisroel
Feldman Baruch